Source 1936-623

Source information

Name: 1936-623

Other names
ICRF J194121.7-621121
IERS B1936-623
IVS B1936-623
PKS 1936-623
PKS J1941-6211
QSO B1936-623


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:41:21.76858343   -62:11:21.0567014
or
295.34070243096   -62.189182417056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools