Source 0202+319

Source information

Name: 0202+319

Other names
7C 020209.69+315812.00
Gaia DR1 301663934342054656
ICRF J020504.9+321230
IERS B0202+319
IVS B0202+319
NVSS J020504+321230
QSO B0202+319
QSO J0205+3212
VSOP J0205+3212


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:05:04.92536206   32:12:30.0954703
or
31.270522341917   32.208359852861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools