Source 1935-692

Source information

Name: 1935-692

Other names
Gaia DR2 6420654642107297664
ICRF J194025.5-690756
IERS B1935-692
IVS B1935-692
PKS 1935-69
PKS 1935-692
PKS J1940-6907
QSO B1935-69
QSO B1935-692
VSOP J1940-6907
VSOP J1940-6908


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:40:25.52815148   -69:07:56.9717355
or
295.10636729783   -69.13249214875

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools