Source 1937-101

Source information

Name: 1937-101

Other names
Gaia DR1 4193373830346448128
ICRF J193957.2-100241
IERS B1937-101
IVS B1937-101
NVSS J193957-100240
PKS 1937-101
PKS J1939-1002
QSO B1937-1009
QSO B1937-101
QSO J1939-1002


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:39:57.25657102   -10:02:41.5206043
or
294.98856904592   -10.044866834528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools