Source 1936-155

Source information

Name: 1936-155

Other names
Gaia DR1 4181990758262226944
ICRF J193926.6-152543
IERS B1936-155
IVS B1936-155
NVSS J193926-152543
OHIO V -161
OV -161
PKS 1936-15
PKS 1936-155
PKS J1939-1525
QSO B1936-155
QSO J1939-1525
VSOP J1939-1525


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:39:26.65775171   -15:25:43.0584711
or
294.86107396546   -15.428627353083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools