Source 1934-638

Source information

Name: 1934-638

Other names
Gaia DR2 6440702651792523136
ICRF J193925.0-634245
IERS B1934-638
PKS 1934-63
PKS 1934-638
PKS J1939-6342
VSOP J1939-6342


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:39:25.02642095   -63:42:45.6245009
or
294.85427675396   -63.712673472472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools