Source 1933-400

Source information

Name: 1933-400

Other names
Gaia DR2 6689916759051773312
ICRF J193716.2-395801
IERS B1933-400
NVSS J193716-395801
PKS 1933-400
PKS J1937-3958
QSO B1933-400
VSOP J1937-3957
VSOP J1937-3958


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:37:16.21735889   -39:58:01.5531167
or
294.31757232871   -39.967098087972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools