Source 1932+204

Source information

Name: 1932+204

Other names
ICRF J193510.4+203154
IERS B1932+204
IVS B1932+204
NVSS J193510+203154


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:35:10.47291118   20:31:54.1542903
or
293.79363712992   20.531709525083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools