Source 1932+106

Source information

Name: 1932+106

Other names
ICRF J193435.0+104340
IERS B1932+106
IVS B1932+106


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:34:35.02549405   10:43:40.3648764
or
293.64593955854   10.727879132333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools