Source 1925-610

Source information

Name: 1925-610

Other names
Gaia DR1 6445141380235411968
ICRF J193006.1-605609
IERS B1925-610
IVS B1925-610
PKS 1925-610
PKS J1930-6055
QSO B1925-610


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:30:06.16008387   -60:56:09.1841871
or
292.52566701612   -60.935884496417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools