Source 1926+087

Source information

Name: 1926+087

Other names
ICRF J192840.8+084848
IERS B1926+087


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:28:40.85549693   08:48:48.4126465
or
292.17023123721   8.8134479573611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools