Source 0202-172

Source information

Name: 0202-172

Other names
Gaia DR1 5144596626983822464
Gaia DR3 5144596631278605568
ICRF J020457.6-170119
IERS B0202-172
IVS B0202-172
NVSS J020457-170119
PKS 0202-17
PKS 0202-172
PKS J0204-1701
QSO B0202-1715
QSO B0202-172
VSOP J0204-1701


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:04:57.67433267   -17:01:19.8408671
or
31.240309719458   -17.022178018639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools