Source 1928+738

Source information

Name: 1928+738

Other names
4C 73.18
6C 192848+735148
8C 1928+738
Gaia DR1 2264975124082451712
ICRF J192748.4+735801
IERS B1928+738
IVS B1928+738
NVSS J192748+735802
PKS 1928+738
QSO B1928+73
QSO B1928+7351
QSO B1928+738
QSO J1927+73
QSO J1927+7358
VSOP J1927+7358


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:27:48.49515364   73:58:01.5698790
or
291.95206314017   73.967102744167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools