Source 1923+210

Source information

Name: 1923+210

Other names
ICRF J192559.6+210626
IERS B1923+210
IVS B1923+210
NVSS J192559+210626
OHIO V 239.7
OV 239.7
PKS 1923+210
PKS J1925+2106
VSOP J1925+2106


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:25:59.60535459   21:06:26.1620257
or
291.49835564413   21.107267229361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools