Source 1921-293

Source information

Name: 1921-293

Other names
Gaia DR1 6758696945147732352
ICRF J192451.0-291430
IERS B1921-293
IVS B1921-293
NVSS J192451-291431
OHIO V -236
OHIO V 236
OV -236
OV 236
PKS 1921-293
PKS J1924-2914
QSO B1921-293
QSO J1924-2914
VCS1 J1924-2914
VSOP J1924-2914


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:24:51.05595254   -29:14:30.1210248
or
291.21273313558   -29.241700284667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools