Source 1920-211

Source information

Name: 1920-211

Other names
Gaia DR1 6772838279592956928
ICRF J192332.1-210433
IERS B1920-211
IVS B1920-211
NVSS J192332-210433
OHIO V -235
OV -235


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:23:32.18981392   -21:04:33.3331234
or
290.88412422467   -21.075925867611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools