Source 1919+086

Source information

Name: 1919+086

Other names
ICRF J192218.6+084157
IERS B1919+086
IVS B1919+086
NVSS J192218+084157


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:22:18.63366368   08:41:57.3758311
or
290.57764026533   8.6992710641944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools