Source 1908-201

Source information

Name: 1908-201

Other names
Gaia DR1 4083730324670186240
ICRF J191109.6-200655
IERS B1908-201
IVS B1908-201
NVSS J191109-200655
OHIO V -213
OV -213
PKS 1908-201
PKS J1911-2006
QSO B1908-202
QSO J1911-201
VSOP J1911-2006


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:11:09.65289294   -20:06:55.1090664
or
287.79022038725   -20.115308074

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools