Source 1901+319

Source information

Name: 1901+319

Other names
3C 395
4C 31.52
DA 470
ICRF J190255.9+315941
IERS B1901+319
NRAO 592
NVSS J190255+315942
QSO B1901+3155
QSO B1901+319
QSO J1902+3159
VSOP J1902+3159


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:02:55.93889653   31:59:41.7016439
or
285.73307873554   31.994917123306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools