Source 1852-534

Source information

Name: 1852-534

Other names
Gaia DR1 6650616395246770304
ICRF J185700.4-532500
IERS B1852-534
IVS B1852-534
PKS 1852-534
PKS 1853-534
PKS J1857-5325
QSO B1852-534


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:57:00.45230781   -53:25:00.3799176
or
284.25188461587   -53.416772199333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools