Source 1848+283

Source information

Name: 1848+283

Other names
Gaia DR1 4538495721258361728
ICRF J185027.5+282513
IERS B1848+283
IVS B1848+283
NVSS J185027+282512
QSO B1848+283
QSO J1850+2825
QSO J1850+284
VCS1 J1850+2825


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:50:27.58985090   28:25:13.1554469
or
282.61495771208   28.420320957472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools