Source 1849+670

Source information

Name: 1849+670

Other names
6C 184914+670207
6C 184915+670219
8C 1849+670
Gaia DR2 2255678134794231552
ICRF J184916.0+670541
IERS B1849+670
IVS B1849+670
NVSS J184915+670540
QSO B1849+670
QSO J1849+6705


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:49:16.07228484   67:05:41.6802599
or
282.3169678535   67.094911183306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools