Source 1842+681

Source information

Name: 1842+681

Other names
6C 184242+680627
8C 1842+681
Gaia DR1 2258763536221181824
ICRF J184233.6+680925
IERS B1842+681
IVS B1842+681
NVSS J184233+680925
QSO B1842+681


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:42:33.64168679   68:09:25.2277637
or
280.64017369496   68.157007712139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools