Source 1831-711

Source information

Name: 1831-711

Other names
Gaia DR1 6419637349034013440
ICRF J183728.7-710843
IERS B1831-711
IVS B1831-711
PKS 1831-711
PKS J1837-7108
QSO B1831-711
VSOP J1837-7108


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:37:28.71496089   -71:08:43.5546170
or
279.36964567037   -71.145431838056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools