Source 1829-718

Source information

Name: 1829-718

Other names
ICRF J183537.2-714958
IERS B1829-718
IVS B1829-718
PKS 1829-718
PKS J1835-7150


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:35:37.20374085   -71:49:58.2188048
or
278.90501558687   -71.832838556889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools