Source 0201+088

Source information

Name: 0201+088

Other names
ICRF J020434.7+090349
IERS B0201+088
IVS B0201+088
NVSS J020434+090349
OD 003
OHIO D 003
VCS1 J0204+0903


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:04:34.75932382   09:03:49.2633252
or
31.144830515917   9.063684257

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools