Source 1830+285

Source information

Name: 1830+285

Other names
4C 28.45
CTD 108
Gaia DR1 4587243256468001792
ICRF J183250.1+283335
IERS B1830+285
IVS B1830+285
NVSS J183249+283337
OHIO U 251
OU 251
QSO B1830+28
QSO B1830+285
VRO 28.18.01
VSOP J1832+2833


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:32:50.18562435   28:33:35.9552173
or
278.20910676813   28.559987560361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools