Source 1830+139

Source information

Name: 1830+139

Other names
Gaia DR1 4508624429872712576
ICRF J183243.4+135744
IERS B1830+139
IVS B1830+139
NVSS J183243+135744
VCS1 J1832+1357


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:32:43.47110199   13:57:44.4005043
or
278.18112959162   13.962333473417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools