Source 1829-106

Source information

Name: 1829-106

Other names
ICRF J183220.8-103511
IERS B1829-106
IVS B1829-106
NVSS J183220-103510
QSO B1829-106
QSO J1832-1035
VCS2 J1832-1035
VCS4 J1832-1035


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:32:20.83632791   -10:35:11.2005267
or
278.08681803296   -10.58644459075

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools