Source 1822-173

Source information

Name: 1822-173

Other names
ICRF J182536.5-171849
IERS B1822-173
IVS B1822-173
NVSS J182536-171849
VCS2 J1825-1718


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:25:36.53228603   -17:18:49.8468866
or
276.40221785846   -17.313846357389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools