Source 1823+568

Source information

Name: 1823+568

Other names
4C 56.27
6C 182314+564916
7C 1823+5649
7C 182315.19+564917.00
7C 182315.20+564917.00
Gaia DR1 2151322077453975936
ICRF J182407.0+565101
IERS B1823+568
IVS B1823+568
NVSS J182407+565101
OHIO U 539
OU 539
QSO B1823+568
QSO J1824+5651
VSOP J1824+5651


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:24:07.06837171   56:51:01.4908155
or
276.02945154879   56.850414115417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools