Source 1821+107

Source information

Name: 1821+107

Other names
Gaia DR1 4483552094427675392
ICRF J182402.8+104423
IERS B1821+107
IVS B1821+107
NVSS J182402+104423
PKS 1821+10
PKS 1821+107
PKS J1824+1044
QSO B1821+10
QSO B1821+1042
QSO B1821+107
QSO J1824+1044
VSOP J1824+1044


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:24:02.85524975   10:44:23.7739493
or
276.01189687396   10.739937208139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools