Source 1826+796

Source information

Name: 1826+796

Other names
Gaia DR2 2294347718225564928
ICRF J182314.1+793849
IERS B1826+796
IVS B1826+796
NVSS J182314+793850
QSO B1826+796
QSO J1823+7938
VCS1 J1823+7938


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:23:14.10855195   79:38:49.0018505
or
275.80878563312   79.646944958472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools