Source 1817-254

Source information

Name: 1817-254

Other names
ICRF J182057.8-252812
IERS B1817-254
IVS B1817-254
QSO B1817-254
QSO J1820-2528


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:20:57.84869964   -25:28:12.5840414
or
275.2410362485   -25.470162233722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools