Source 1815+531

Source information

Name: 1815+531

Other names
ICRF J181657.0+530744
IERS B1815+531
IVS B1815+531
NVSS J181657+530744
VCS1 J1816+5307
VCS6 J1816+5307


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:16:57.07082763   53:07:44.4996605
or
274.23779511512   53.129027683472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools