Source 1806-458

Source information

Name: 1806-458

Other names
ICRF J180957.8-455241
IERS B1806-458
IVS B1806-458
PKS 1806-458
PKS J1809-4552
VSOP J1809-4552


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:09:57.87174351   -45:52:41.0141114
or
272.49113226462   -45.878059475389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools