Source 1806+456

Source information

Name: 1806+456

Other names
7C 180656.50+454136.00
ICRF J180821.8+454220
IERS B1806+456
IVS B1806+456
NVSS J180821+454221
QSO B1806+456


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:08:21.88588528   45:42:20.8664210
or
272.09119118867   45.705796228056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools