Source 1807+698

Source information

Name: 1807+698

Other names
3C 371
3C 371.0
3CR 371
4C 69.24
6C 180718+694857
7C 1807+6949
7C 180717.89+694858.00
7C 180717.90+694858.00
Gaia DR1 2260127239876141184
ICRF J180650.6+694928
IERS B1807+698
NRAO 548
NVSS J180650+694928
QSO B1807+698
USNO 759
VSOP J1806+6949
ZW VII 768


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:06:50.68064963   69:49:28.1084920
or
271.71116937346   69.824474581111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools