Source 1758-651

Source information

Name: 1758-651

Other names
ICRF J180323.4-650736
IERS B1758-651
IVS B1758-651
PKS 1758-651
PKS J1803-6507
QSO B1758-651


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:03:23.49665086   -65:07:36.7613089
or
270.84790271192   -65.126878141361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools