Source 1800+440

Source information

Name: 1800+440

Other names
7C 180003.10+440418.00
Gaia DR1 2114376184658724864
ICRF J180132.3+440421
IERS B1800+440
IVS B1800+440
NVSS J180132+440420
OHIO U 401
OU 401
QSO B1800+440
QSO B1800+4404
QSO J1801+4404
VSOP J1801+4404


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:01:32.31481983   44:04:21.9002442
or
270.38464508262   44.072750067833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools