Source 1803+784

Source information

Name: 1803+784

Other names
6C 180338+782745
8C 1803+784
Gaia DR2 2293842045955346176
ICRF J180045.6+782804
IERS B1803+784
IVS B1803+784
NVSS J180045+782804
NVSS J180045+782805
QSO B1803+78
QSO B1803+7827
QSO B1803+784
QSO J1800+7828
VSOP J1800+7828


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:00:45.68390840   78:28:04.0183947
or
270.19034961833   78.467782887417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools