Source 1758+388

Source information

Name: 1758+388

Other names
7C 175844.60+384828.00
Gaia DR2 4611125301857579776
ICRF J180024.7+384830
IERS B1758+388
IVS B1758+388
NVSS J180024+384831
OHIO T 398
OT 398
QSO B1758+38
QSO B1758+388
QSO J1800+3848


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:00:24.76536016   38:48:30.6974570
or
270.10318900067   38.808527071389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools