Source 1751+288

Source information

Name: 1751+288

Other names
Gaia DR1 4596492210841133568
ICRF J175342.4+284804
IERS B1751+288
IVS B1751+288
NVSS J175342+284804
QSO B1751+288
QSO J1753+2848
VCS1 J1753+2848


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:53:42.47364223   28:48:04.9388788
or
268.42697350929   28.801371910778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools