Source 1751+441

Source information

Name: 1751+441

Other names
ICRF J175322.6+440945
IERS B1751+441
IVS B1751+441
NVSS J175322+440946
OHIO T 486.4
OT 486.4
QSO B1751+441
VSOP J1753+4409


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:53:22.64788925   44:09:45.6862067
or
268.34436620521   44.162690612972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools