Source 1749+096

Source information

Name: 1749+096

Other names
4C 09.57
Gaia DR1 4488787487759666304
ICRF J175132.8+093900
IERS B1749+096
IVS B1749+096
NRAO 1749+09
NVSS J175132+093901
OHIO T 081
OT 081
PKS 1749+09
PKS 1749+096
PKS J1751+0939
QSO B1749+095
QSO B1749+096
QSO J1751+09
QSO J1751+0939
QSO J1751+096
USNO-A2.0 0975-09850990
VSOP J1751+0938
VSOP J1751+0939


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:51:32.81857326   09:39:00.7284066
or
267.88674405525   9.6502023351667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools