Source 1749+701

Source information

Name: 1749+701

Other names
6C 174903+700639
7C 1749+7006
7C 174903.10+700640.00
8C 1749+701
Gaia DR1 1638133855642979840
ICRF J174832.8+700550
IERS B1749+701
IVS B1749+701
NVSS J174832+700551
PKS 1749+701
QSO B1749+7006
QSO B1749+701
QSO J1748+7005


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:48:32.84031832   70:05:50.7687580
or
267.13683465967   70.097435766111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools