Source 1746+470

Source information

Name: 1746+470

Other names
ICRF J174726.6+465850
IERS B1746+470
IVS B1746+470
NVSS J174726+465851


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:47:26.64727228   46:58:50.9262456
or
266.86103030117   46.980812846

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools