Source 1745+624

Source information

Name: 1745+624

Other names
4C 62.29
6C 174547+622752
6C 174547+622753
7C 1745+6227
7C 174547.70+622755.00
7C 174547.89+622758.00
8C 1745+624
Gaia DR2 1439500139416538368
ICRF J174614.0+622654
IERS B1745+624
IVS B1745+624
NVSS J174614+622654
OHIO T 676
OT 676
QSO B1745+6227
QSO B1745+624
QSO J1746+6226


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:46:14.03413499   62:26:54.7383195
or
266.55847556246   62.448538422083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools