Source 1743+173

Source information

Name: 1743+173

Other names
Gaia DR1 4549466820076210944
ICRF J174535.2+172001
IERS B1743+173
IVS B1743+173
NVSS J174535+172001
OHIO T 172
OT 172
PKS 1743+173
PKS J1745+1720
QSO B1743+173


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:45:35.20817856   17:20:01.4233245
or
266.396700744   17.33372870125

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools