Source 1740-517

Source information

Name: 1740-517

Other names
ICRF J174425.4-514443
IERS B1740-517
IVS B1740-517
PKS 1740-51
PKS 1740-517
PKS J1744-5144
QSO B1740-517
VSOP J1744-5144


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:44:25.45488279   -51:44:43.7403710
or
266.10606201162   -51.745483436389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools